Congratulations to our 2022 finalists!

The winners will be announced during an evening black-tie awards ceremony, taking place on Wednesday, 6th July at the Marriot Grosvenor Square in London.


To book your table, please contact Orhan Toprakci:

T: +44 (0) 207 484 9973

E: orhan.toprakci@incisivemedia.com


Contribution to Gender Diversity


7IM

Balance: Wealth Planning

Clear Cut Financial Planning

DWJ Wealth Management

Tilney, Smith & Williamson (soon to be Evelyn Partners)

Kingswood Group

Magenta Financial Planning

Morrinson Wealth

Positive Wealth Creation

Rathbones Group



Financial Adviser of the Year - London


Faye Hart, Faye Hart Financial Planning

Flora Stamato, Flora Stamato

Helen Howcroft, Equanimity Independent Financial Advisers

Jessica Amodio, GDA Financial Partners

Jessica Ayres Timothy James & Partners

Jessica Lyons, Black Swan Financial Planning

Laura Dempsey, Rathbones

Liz Kunzler, Raymond James (Belgravia)

Rabeya Islam, St James's Place

Sandy Pabial, Continuum



Financial Adviser of the Year - Midlands & East Anglia


Claire Dentith, CD Financial

Dilara Uyduran, Thomson Gray Wealth Management

Hannah Edwards, Eva Capital Management

Helen Vaughan, Woburn Street Financial Planning

Jane Lander-Taylor, Continuum

Jo Calver, Calver Wealth Management

Laura Thursfield, Mazars Financial Planning

Lena Patel, ISJ Financial Planning

Nicola Watts, Jane Smith Financial Planning

Rachel Efetha, Anstee & Co

Susie Laws, Fiducia Wealth Management



Financial Adviser of the Year - North East


Alice Baker, Morgan Williams

Anna McCready, Brewin Dolphin

Dawn Patrick, Burlington Financial

Denise Graham, Rutherford Hughes

Jan Anderson, Chase de Vere

Jane Wilkinson, G&E Wealth Management

Natalie Wright, Mazars

Rachael Hall, Seven Stages

Sarah Elson, Berry & Oak

Tess Williams, Redmayne Bentley



Financial Adviser of the Year - North West


Carla Brown, Oakmere Wealth Management

Clare Redfern, BFS Handforth

Ella Davies, Clarion Wealth Planning

Jennifer Skehan, Kellands (Hale)

Kaye Price, KP Financial Wellbeing

Sophie Thornhill, CHN Financial Consultancy

Tamsin Caine, Smart Financial/Smart Divorce

Tracey Board, Raymond James Investment Services- Ribble Valley



Financial Adviser of the Year - Scotland and Northern Ireland


Carolyne Russell, Advanta Wealth

Catriona Smith, Chase de Vere

Debbie Connolly, abrdn

Jennifer Greer, Athena Mortgages

Nicola Coates, 56 Wealth

Nicola Crosbie, Moran Wealth Management

Nicola Ellis, Wellington Wealth (Glasgow)

Shona Barr, Progeny

Victoria Macrae, abrdn Financial Planning

Zoe McKay, Hills Financial Planning



Financial Adviser of the Year - South East


Bina Dayaram, Bina Dayaram Wealth Management

Dominique Vinecombe, Kingswood Group

Esther Walker, Wealth Matters

Katie White, Attivo Group

Kerry Nelson, Nexus IFA

Lesley Britton, Handelsbanken Wealth & Asset Management

Nila Mistry, Prosperity Life Planning

Rebecca Goater, Network Insurance and Financial Planning

Sacha Williams, Kingswood Group

Tracey Evans, Progeny



Financial Adviser of the Year- South West


Alena Zavarin, Anderson Financial Management

Jessica Chantler, Quilter Financial Advisers

Mel Mullender, The Minster Partnership

Michelle Boakes, Verve Financial

Natasha O'Neill, Strategic Financial Solutions

Nishma Waite, abrdn Financial Planning and Advice

Rachel Sartin, Chase de Vere

Samantha Gratton, Old Mill Financial Planning

Sarah Roughsedge, Clarus Wealth

Stephanie Dyke, Blue Fox Wealth Management



Financial Adviser of the Year - Wales


Danni Watts-Jones, DWJ Wealth Management

Gretchen Betts, Magenta Financial Planning

Helen Roberts, Luna Financial

Kelly East, Luna Financial

Lindsey Adams, Quadrant Financial Associates



Marketing Influencer of the Year


Amy Tyley, Progeny

Catherine Morgan, The Money Panel

Claire Trott, St James's Place

Emma Sherlock, Stan Sherlock Associates

Heather Hopkins, NextWealth

Julie Hunt, Face to Face Finance

Laura Suter, AJ Bell

Makala Green, The Wealth Check

Michelle Hoskin, Standards International

Nicola Harley, Morningstar

Nicola Jones, Lewis Brownlee Financial Services

Rose Hargreaves, 7IM



Most Inspiring Returner


Beth Wadsworth, Beewise Financial Services

Caroline Basden, Aviva

Charlotte Woodward, EdenTree Investment Management

Claire Tipping, Abram Partnership

Denise Graham, Rutherford Hughes

Ester Field, Mortgage Marketplace

Fiona Neill, Skybound Wealth Management

Katie Nutting, Schroders Personal Wealth

Katie Tasker, Charles Stanley



Rising Star


Christie Tillet, The Private Office

Connie Hammond, Rathbones

Elle Darling, Canada Life

Ellie Pilkington, Kingswood Group

Emily Brear, The Private Office

Emma Murray, Fairstone Financial Management

Kate Birch Barry, Beatfolio

Lily Bell, formerly at Progeny

Prerna Bhalla, Mazars Financial Planning

Sophie Lawrence, Rathbone Greenbank Investments



Role Model of the Year (large firms)


Amira Norris, Nucleus

Enna Cooper, Morningstar UK

Gillian Hepburn, Schroders

Helen Ball, Tenet

Julia Smith, The Openwork Partnership

Laura Langton, JM Finn

Leisa Sullivan, Investec Wealth & Investment

Leslie Alba, Morningstar Investment Management Europe

Marjolaine Quirke, Tenet

Natalie Wright, Mazars

Rose St. Louis, Lloyds Banking Group



Role Model of the Year (small/medium firms)


Camilla Brewis, Beewise Financial Services

Carla Brown, Oakmere Wealth Management (SJP)

Gabrielle Beaumont, One Four Nine Group

Hayley Millhouse, Openmoney

Helen Morgan, Robertson Baxter

Helena Wardle, Smith and Wardle Financial Planning

Katie Jackson, The Private Office

Lisa Tipton, New World Financial Group

Jane Gow, Clear Cut Financial Planning

Sarah Tucker, The Mortgage Mum



Team Leader of the Year


Alice Lording, Saltus Wealth Management

Allyson Hopkins, Magenta Financial Planning

Charlie Lodge, OCM Wealth Management

Claire Van den Houten, PortfolioMetrix

Cheryl Frazer, Ovation Finance

Joanne Vaughan, Robertson Baxter

Kate Pomfret, Paradigm Consulting

Leisa Sullivan, Investec Wealth & Investment

Rachel Regan, Fairstone Group

Sharon Hamilton, Chase de Vere



Woman of the Year - Adviser Support Services


Cathi Harrison, The Verve Group

Claire Trott, Technical Connection

Helen Hutchinson, Tenet

Jacqueline Lockie, Lockie Consultants

Julie Darlington, Tenet

Kate Kwiatowska, SimplyBiz

Laura Janes, Uniquity

Michele Golunska, Sesame Bankhall Group

Michelle Wilson-Stimson, Eparaplan

Vicky Pearce, B-Compliant director



Woman of the Year - ESG


Camilla Ritchie, 7IM

Charlotte Cook, Kingswood

Eilidh Anderson, Kingswood

Elly Dowding, ESG Accord

Hortense Bioy, Morningstar

Joanne Rigby, Tenet

Kate Dockreay, Schroders

My-Linh Ngo, BlueBay Asset Management

Petra Lee, St James's Place

Prerna Bhalla, Mazars



Woman of the Year - ESG Advice


Abigail Banks, The Private Office

Alena Zavarin, Anderson Financial Management (SJP)

Casey Goodwin, The Path Financial

Jeannie Boyle, EQ Investors

Rachel Sartin, Chase de Vere

Rowan Harding, The Path Financial

Veronique Morel-Kane, Raymond James

Vicky Eastwood, Brewin Dolphin



Woman of the Year- Financial Coaching


Ali Poulton, Octopus MoneyCoach

Cailin Lehmann, Chase de Vere

Catherine Thomas-Humphreys, The Finfluencer

Charlotte Lidstone, The Family Money Coach

Elaine Baxter, Octopus MoneyCoach

Helen Rutherford, HR Estate Planning

Nila Mistry, Prosperity Life Planning

Tanisha Cro, Octopus MoneyCoach

Tina Weeks, Serenity Financial Planning



Woman of the Year - Fintech


Freya Wiggin, Wealth Wizards

Hayley Millhouse, OpenMoney

Jude McKelvey, Zenith One

Kate Birch Barry, Betafolio

Kay Park, The Private Office

Leah Cox, IANUA Market

Nicki Hinton-Jones, Betafolio

Sue Whittington, Smart Pension



Woman of the Year - In-house Adviser Support


Amy Spencer, Financial Advice Centre

Andrea Webster, Quilter Financial Advisers

Clare May, Charles Stanley

Ellie Pilkington, Kingswood

Emma Davis, Queens Square Wealth Management

Hannah Coffey, St James's Place

Jordan Clark, Cooper Associates

Kelly Devlin, St James's Place

Kelly Dinelli, Citrus Financial Management

Sarika Dhanjal, Progeny



Woman of the Year - Investment


Amandine Thierree, FE Invest

Claire Bennison, Tatton Investment Management

Georgina Stone, OCM Wealth Management

Gillian Hepburn, Schroders

Justine Randall, Tatton Investment Management

Kate Nathoo, Charles Stanley

Kerry Nelson, Nexus

Laurence Bensafi, RBC Global Asset Management

Nicki Hinton-Jones, Betafolio

Verona Kenny, 7IM



Woman of the Year - Investment Advice


Cara Lambert, Tees Financial

Catherine Simmonds, St James's Place Wealth Management

Esther Walker, Wealth Matters

Farida Hassanali, Paradigm Norton Financial Planning

Rebecca Aldridge, Balance: Wealth Planning

Rebecca Robertson, Evolution Financial Planning

Sophie Haslehurst, Schroders Personal Wealth

Sophie Thornhill, CHN Financial Consultancy

Veronique Morel-Kane, Raymond James



Woman of the Year - Paraplanning


Charlotte Hughes, Morrinson Wealth

Emma Swallow, The Private Office

Hester Harris, Saltus Financial Planning

Kathryn Smithies, AFS Wealth Management

Latrena Petkova, Raymond James

Lauren Wardle, Cave & Sons

Rachel Walker, The Private Office

Rebecca Gow, Clear Cut Financial Planning

Rebecca Tuck, Paradigm Norton Financial Planning

Sarah Geraghty, Temple Wealth Management



Woman of the Year - Platforms


Amira Norris, Nucleus

Bella Caridade-Ferreira, Fundscape

Emma Napier, Bravura Solutions

Jackie Boylan, Fidelity

Lisa Webster, AJ Bell

Roopam Janda, Praemium

Verona Kenny, Seven Investment Management



Woman of the Year - Protection Advice


Adrienn Kingsley, Future Proof

Amy Whittingham, St James's Place Protection Planning

Denise Graham, Rutherford Hughes

Fiona Todd, Hollybeck

Joanna Streames, Velvet Mortgage & Insure

Karla Edwards, The Protection Parent

Karly Briggs, Coutts

Mariola Sikorska-Musztafa, Owl Financial

Patrica Fivey Insure2bsure

Paula Steel, John Lamb Hill Oldridge

Samantha Boswell, Coutts & Co



Woman of the Year - Retirement


Allison Mollard, AJ Bell

Jacqui Woodward, Punter Southall

Rachel Vahey, AJ Bell



Woman of the Year - Retirement Planning


Carolyne Russell, Advanta Wealth

Catherine Glennon, Tees Financial

Clare Farrell, Northfield Wealth

Donna Buffham, The Private Office

Elizabeth Webb, Fairstone

Jane Wilkinson, G&E Wealth Management

Jessica Ayres, Timothy James & Partners

Kaye Price, KP Financial Wellbeing

Lynne Gadsden, Grovewood Wealth Management

Rachael Hall, Seven Stages / Seven Medical

Rachel Efetha, Anstee & Co



Woman of the Year- Vulnerable Client Care


Carolyne Russell, Advanta Wealth

Ceri Griffiths, Willow Brook Lifestyle Financial Planning

Elizabeth Webb, Fairstone

Gillian Piggot, Advanta Wealth

Helen Howcroft, Equanimity Independent Financial Advisers

Kelly Mills, Queens Square Wealth Management

Lottie Kent, True Financial Design

Lynn Gadsden, Grovewood Wealth Management

Michelle Boakes, Verve Financial

Rebeya Islam, St James's Place

Tamsin Caine, Smart Financial

Toni Chalmers-Smith, Tees Financial