2023 Finalists

The winners will be announced during an evening black-tie awards ceremony, taking place on Wednesday 1st November at the Marriott Grosvenor Square in London.


To book your table, please contact Orhan Toprakci:

T: +44 (0) 207 484 9973

E: orhan.toprakci@incisivemedia.com


Contribution to Gender Diversity

7IM

Close Brothers Asset Management

First Wealth

Holistic Financial Leadership (HFL)

Mathews Comfort Financial Services

Morrinson Wealth

Succession Wealth

The Mentor Standard

The Verve Foundation

Women in Asset Servicing


Financial Adviser of the Year - London

April Leeson, The Private Office

Bronwyn Pettitt, AGG Wealth Management

Georgina Fry, Saunderson House

Helen Howcroft, Equanimity IFA

Henrietta Oxlade, Radcliffe & Newlands

Natasha Percy-Baxter, PercyBaxter Wealth Management

Nicky Barclay, Finura

Rubekka Sharma, Chase de Vere

Sarah Corney, Close Brothers Asset Management


Financial Adviser of the Year —  Midlands and East Anglia                

Cara Lambert, Tees Wealth

Hannah Riley, Succession Wealth

Helen Vaughan, Woburn Street Financial Planning

Isabella Streames, Velvet Mortgage & Insurance Services

Jane Lander-Taylor, Continuum (Financial Services)

Jay Dhaliwal, Chase de Vere

Laura Blyth, Tees Financial

Siobhan Brookes, Folan Brookes Financial Consultants

Toni Chalmers-Smith, Tees Financial

Veronica Trotter, Quilter Financial Advisers


Financial Adviser of the Year — North East

Alice Baker, Morgan Williams & Co

Anna Jones, Progeny

Christine Tarran, Tarran and Co Financial Planning Ltd

Elizabeth Hastings, Chase de Vere

Lisa Tipton, New World Financial Group

Liza Pontone, Active Financial Planners

Sarah Elson, Berry & Oak

Sophie Thornhill, CHN Financial Consultancy

Stephanie McClarence, Continuum (Financial Services)       


Financial Adviser of the Year — North West

Ella Davies, Ella Rose Financial

Jennifer Skehan, Kellands (Hale)

Jenny Loftus, Financial Options Group

Joanne Hobson, KBA The Financial Planning Company

Kaye Price, KP Financial Planning

Sarah Hogan, KBA The Financial Planning Company

Sarah Johannesen, Close Brothers Asset Management

Sarah Kendell, Financial Options Group


Financial Adviser of the Year —  Scotland and Northern Ireland

Carolyne Russell, Advanta Wealth

Catriona Smith, Chase de Vere

Debbie Connolly, AAB Wealth

Emma Reid, Phil Anderson Financial Services

Hazel Scarff, Succession Wealth Management

Jayne Gibson, Doherty Pensions 

Nicola Crosbie, Moran Wealth Management

Renata Cook, Renata Cook Wealth Management

Sinead Meenan, Benchmark Financial Planning

Susan Bennett, Advanta Wealth


Financial Adviser of the Year —  South East

Caroline Basden, Aviva

Charlotte Walters, Avail Financial Planning

Claire Harlow, TaylorMade Financial Planning

Jessica Mcguigan, Kingswood

Katherine Davis, Benchmark Financial Planning

Nila Mistry, Prosperity Life Planning

Rebecca Goater, Network Insurance & Financial Planning

Robin Quirt, Burfields House Wealth Management

Samantha Bradford, Simplicity Financial Planning

Stefani Williams, Holden & Partners


Financial Adviser of the Year — South West

Emma McNally, Chase de Vere

Lorraine Jones-Knott, Punter Southall Aspire

Michelle Lambell, The Minster Partnership

Natasha O'Neill, Strategic Solutions Financial Services

Nishma Waite, Abrdn Financial Planning and Advice

Rachel Sartin, Chase de Vere

Samantha Gratton, Old Mill Financial Planning

Samantha Wood Mitchell, Wood Mitchell Financial Planning

Sarah Roughsedge, Eva Wealth Management for Women


Financial Adviser of the Year — Wales

Danni Watts-Jones, DWJ Wealth Management

Gretchen Betts, Magenta Financial Planning

Hayley Kneath, SLD Wealth

Kelly East, Luna Financial Planning

Saran Allott-Davey, Heron House Financial Management


Marketing Influencer of the Year

Anna Bowes, Savings Champion

Claire Barker, Brooks Macdonald

Emma Bell, KBA The Financial Planning Company

Hannah Steiner, St James's Place

Kirsty Zollinger, AJ Bell

Laura Martin-Jones, Sesame Bankhall Group

Megan Pope, First Wealth

Pippa Russell, Russell Communications

Riona Mulherin, Paradigm


Most Inspiring Returner

Ashleigh Harrison, Succession Wealth

Rebecca Dorrian, Chase de Vere

Rehana Yasin, 7IM

Sara Anscombe, Charles Stanley

Zoe Warner, The Private Office


Rising Star — Advice

Emma Mayo, Future Proof

Emma Reid, Phil Anderson Financial Services

Hannah Street, St James's Place

Isabella Streames, Velvet Mortgage & Insure Services

Kendra Selzer, Philip James Financial Services

Lindsey Docherty, Mazars Financial Planning

Louise Herring, Matrix Capital

Olivia Newman, Brooks Macdonald

Rachel Toseland, Simplicity Financial Planning


Rising Star —  Non-Advice

Abi Robinson, The Yardstick Agency

Amy Collins, Oakmere

Carmen Jones, Progeny

Carys Hopkins, Advanta Group

Georgia Flanagan, Novia

Grace Whalley, The Private Office

Hannah Steiner, St James's Place

Linsey Sinclair, Succession Wealth

Nadia Fewlass-Jones, The Private Office

Phoebe Ellis, First Wealth (London)

Role Model of the Year —  Large Firms

Caroline Hawkesley, Progeny

Charlotte Hughes, Quilter

Emma Thomson, Sesame Bankhall Group

Jude Nicol, Embark (part of LBG)

Katja Oakley-Bell, Quilter

Rio Stedford, Quilter Cheviot/Quilter Private Client Advisers

Susan Hope, Scottish Widows

Vicky Ryan, Embark (part of LBG)

Gillian Brown, Succession Wealth

Mary Wright, Succession Wealth


Role Model of the Year —  Small/Medium Firms

Cherie-Anne Baxter, Unividual

Dani Shaffery, Finura

Ella Davies, Ella Rose Financial

Emma Cherrington, Active Chartered Financial Planners

Gillian Piggot, Advanta Wealth

Jane Hodges, Money Honey

Laura Young, Cairn Independent

Lisa Tipton, New World Financial Group

Nicky Barclay, Finura

Vicky Baker, Novia

Zoe Warner, The Private Office


Team Leader  of the Year —  Large Firms

Amira Norris, Novia Financial

Amy Potter, London and Country Mortgages

Chloe Abrhamowicz, Succession Wealth

Jatinder Jhaj-Davies, Chase de Vere

Mary Wright, Succession Wealth

Natalie Merrens, Coutts

Penny Wilkes, Succession Wealth

Sarah Drywood, St James's Place

Sarah Redshaw, Progeny

Vicky Ryan, Embark


Team Leader of the Year —  Small/Medium Firms

Alison Welsh, Tweed Wealth Management

Audrey Wheatcroft, 3D Financial Planning

Claire Harlow, Taylormade Financial Planning

Hannah Marsh, The Private Office

Helen Morgan, RobertsonBaxter

Lisa Riordan, Pi Partnership

Rima Shah, The Private Office

Sharon Purewal, Pensionslite

Sophie Thornhill, CHN Financial Consultancy

Tabitha Garland, Morrinson Wealth


Woman of the Year —  Adviser Support Services

Clare Moffat, Royal London

Elly Dowding, ESG Accord

Emma Marie Vaughan, SimplyBiz Services

Emma Thomson, Sesame Bankhall Group

Jacqueline Berry, My Care Consultant

Jacqueline Lockie, Lockie Consultants

Jo Pawson, YuLife

Lucy Byrom, Fusion Business Management

Melony Holman, Compliance & Training Solutions

Michelle Hoskin, Standards International


Woman of the Year —  In-House Adviser Support

Alison Voice, Succession Wealth

Amanda, Kanesarajah, RBC Brewin Dolphin

Charlotte Hughes, Morrinson Wealth 

Dimpel Patel, RBC Brewin Dolphin

Emma Davis, Peter Harding Wealth Management

Gemma Lewars, St James's Place

Jatinder Jhaj-Davies, Chase de Vere

Lucy Opie, Themis Wealth Management

Penny Wilkes, Succession Wealth

Rio Stedford, Quilter Cheviot/Quilter Private Client Advisers

Sarkia Dhanjal, Progeny


Woman of the Year —  ESG

Abika Martin, LGT Wealth Management

Elly Dowding, ESG Accord

Louisiana Salge, EQ Investors

Petra Deavall, St James's Place

Rebecca Kowalski, Overstory Finance


Woman of the Year —  ESG Advice

Stefani Williams, Holden & Partners

Abigail Banks, The Private Office

Rachel Sartin, Chase de Vere


Woman of the Year —  Financial Coaching

Francesca Smith, Jarrovian Wealth

Hannah-Rebecca Findlay, Morrinson Wealth

Nicola Moran, Moran Wealth Management

Mary Hemingway, Truly Independent

Samantha Bradford, Simplicity Financial Planning

Sarah Hogan, KBA The Financial Planning Company


Woman of the Year —  Fintech

Eden Scrivenger, Novia Financial

Emma Napier, NextWealth

Freya Wiggin, WTW

Kay Park, The Private Office

Lucy Bristow, Wealthtime

Nerys Petrou, Ningi

Pheobe Ellis, Thrive Money

Sarah Romain, Novia Financial

Steph Willcox, Dynamic Planner

Stephanie Hydon, iPipeline UK


Woman of the Year —  Investment

Charlotte Thomas, Progeny

Gillian Hepburn, Schroders

Jennifer Davidson, Lane Clark & Peacock

Jenny Mills, BRI Wealth Management

Joanne Benson, Copia Capital

Justine Randall, Tatton Investment Management

Katja Oakley-Bell, Quilter

Lindsay Gregory, St James's Place

Meera Hearnden, Parmenion

Natalie Merrens, Coutts

Rebecca Stein, Charles Stanley


Woman of the Year —  Investment Advice

Alison Robb, Coutts

Catherine Simmonds, Mentmore Financial Planning

Charlotte Rush, Burfields House Wealth Management

Jo Dean, St James's Place

Natasha O'Neill, Strategic Solutions Financial Services

Poppy Campbell-Lamerton, 7IM

Robin Quirt, Burfields House Wealth Management

Sarah-Jayne Ives, SJ Wealth Management

Sophie Thornhill, CHN Financial Consultancy


Woman of the Year —  Paraplanning

Aleksandra Sasin, Navigatus

Caroline Gow, Advanta Wealth

Chloe Abrahamowicz, Succession Wealth

Hannah Wynick, Core Financial Paraplanning

Hester Harris, Saltus Financial Planning

Leanne Wilson, Mazars Financial Planning

Melissa Henderson, BRI Wealth Management

Rachael Martin, Strategic Solutions Chartered Financial Planners

Rajveet Kaur Kang, Chase de Vere

Shaunagh Wilson, eParaplan Connect


Woman of the Year —  Platforms

Alison Mollard, AJ Bell

Amira Norris, Novia Financial

Annette Kinsman, Succession Advisory Services

Chloe Behan, Niche Sport & Finance

Eden Scrivenger, Novia Financial

Emma Napier, NextWealth

Kerrie Thorley, The Private Office

Lucy Bristow, Wealthtime

Vicky Ryan, Embark


Woman of the Year —  Protection Advice

Brenda Santimano, Holistic Financial Leadership

Coreena Dutton, Integrity365

Hayley Burns, Succession Wealth

Joanna Streames, Velvet Mortgage & Insure Services

Samantha Boswell, Coutts & Co

Samantha Walker, John Charcol Mortgages

Sandy Pabial, Continuum

Vasilica Babeiu, Morrinson Wealth


Woman of the Year —  Retirement

Alison Mollard, AJ Bell

Kate Phillips, Timeline Portfolios

Susan Hope, Scottish Widows


Woman of the Year —  Retirement Planning

Caroline Basden, Aviva

Donna Buffham, The Private Office

Jennifer Skehan, Kellands

Kaye Price, KP Financial Wellbeing

Mel Mullender, The Minister Partnership

Michelle Lambell, The Minister Partnership

Sarah Kendell, Financial Options Group

Sian MacInnes, Philip James Financial Services

Susan Bennett, Advanta Wealth

Veronica Trotter, Quilter Financial Advisers


Woman of the Year —  Vulnerable Client Care

Catriona Smith, Chase de Vere

Danielle Taylor, Woburn Street Financial Planning

Helen Howcroft, Equanimity IFA

Jayne Gibson, Doherty Pensions 

Jennifer Stone, Chase de Vere

Joy Griffin, Fidelius Wealth

Mary Hemingway, Truly Independent

Poppy Campbell-Lamerton, 7IM

Rabeya Islam, SJP

Toni Chalmers-Smith, Tees Law