Congratulations to our 2020 finalists!


Congratulations to all of our finalists for 2020! Winners will be announced at the virtual ceremony taking place on 8th October. You will be able to register your place for this very soon so stay tuned!

If you're a finalist and would like to maximise exposure of your success please contact us today to take a look at our special finalist packages: orhan.toprakci@incisivemedia.com 

Contribution to Gender Diversity


  • Attitude Financial Services
  • Blend Network
  • Carrington Investment Consultants
  • Coutts
  • DWJ Wealth Management
  • Openwork
  • Progeny
  • SJP
  • Sterling Financial Services
  • Streets Consulting


Financial Adviser of the Year – London

  • Anna Sofat, The Progeny Group
  • Hayley North, Rose and North Ltd
  • Cecily Chapman, Carrington Investments
  • Helen Howcroft, Equanimity IFA
  • Henrietta Oxlade, Radcliffe & Newlands
  • Angela Lloyd-Read, Connor Broadley Wealth Management
  • Lisa Conway-Hughes, Westminster Weath
  • Susie Foottit, Helm Godfrey Partners
  • Leah Bramwell, Cantab Asset Management
  • Lindsey Hamilton, Logic


Financial Services Financial Adviser of the Year – Midlands and East Anglia

  • Catherine Morgan, The Money Panel
  • Laura Ingram, Tilney
  • Nichola Jones, Wesleyan
  • Susie Laws, Fiducia Wealth Management
  • Toni Chalmers-Smith, Tees
  • Terri Hall, Continuum (Financial Services) LLP
  • Jane Lander-Taylor, Continuum (Financial Services) LLP
  • Hayley Miller, NFU Mutual
  • Rebecca Aldridge, Balance: Wealth Planning
  • Nicola Watts, Jane Smith Financial Planning


Financial Adviser of the Year – North

  • Sophie Thornhill, CHN Financial Consultancy
  • Jenny Whitehouse, Tilney
  • Allie Baglow, Allisons Financial Planning
  • Jane Gow, Clear Cut Financial Planning
  • Sarah Kendell, CJP Financial Services T/A The Financial Options Group
  • Sally Beresford, Tilney
  • Vanessa Townshend, Springfield Financial Services
  • Jennifer Loftus, CJP Financial Services T/A The Financial Options Group
  • Joanne Fogo, Joanne Fogo Wealth Management
  • Gillian Shirt, Robertson Baxter


Financial Adviser of the Year – Scotland and NI

  • April Ritchie, Mattioli Woods Plc
  • Carol Malcolmson, 1825 Financial Planning & Advice
  • Casey Graham, Miskimmin Wealth
  • Cathy Brennan, Investec Wealth & Investment
  • Catriona Smith, Chase de Vere IFA
  • Doris Coiley, Miskimmin Wealth
  • Taina Moran, Tilney
  • Wendy Baillie, Wesleyan Assurance Society


Financial Adviser of the Year – South East

  • Julia Blakiston, Wesleyan
  • Charlotte Wood, Rosewood Financial Planning
  • Jo-Ann Welmen, Wesleyan Assurance Society
  • Lynne Gadsden, Grovewood Wealth Management
  • Olivia Bucher, Mazars Financial Planning
  • Gina Ormerod, Sands Financial Management


Financial Adviser of the Year – South West

  • Rachel Sartin, Chase de Vere IFA
  • Joy Wisniewski, Hartsfield Financial Services
  • Kathryn Gannon, Themis Wealth Management
  • Louise Parsons, Continuum (Financial Services) LLP
  • Ria Bedford, Brunel Wealth
  • Susie Foster, Wesleyan
  • Zanne St John Marchmont, Savvy Financial Planning


Financial Adviser of the Year – Wales

  • Kelly East, LUNA Financial Planning
  • Danni Watts-Jones, DWJ Wealth Management
  • Linda Murray, Voyager Financial Services
  • Lindsey Adams, Quadrant Financial Associates
  • Marlene Outrim, UNIQ Family Wealth


Marketing Influencer of the Year

  • Bella Caridade-Ferreira, Fundscape
  • Davinia Tomlinson, rainchq
  • Dawn Gale, Attitude Financial Sevices and Blueprint Financial Solutions
  • Gillian Wilson, Strabens Hall
  • Laura Martin, Sesame Bankhall Group
  • Lisa Conway-Hughes, Westminster Weath
  • Nicola Craxton, Carrington Investment Consultants
  • Sue Helmont, AIG Life
  • Tessa Inglis, Charles Stanley
  • Jessica McGuigan, Critchleys Financial Planning


Most Inspiring Returner

  • Hannah Bashford, Model Financial Solutions Limited
  • Helen Shepherd, SimplyBiz Plc
  • Kelly East, LUNA Financial Planning
  • Meera Hearnden, Parmenion
  • Sarah Pulestion, Puleston Wealth Management
  • Sarah Francis, Key Group
  • Riona Mulherin, Paradigm Mortgage Services
  • Geeta Foottit, St. James's Place
  • Joy Wisniewski, Hartsfield Financial Services


Rising Star

  • Anna McDaid, 1825 Financial Planning from Standard Life
  • Denni Mitchell, Coutts & Co
  • Edie Cooke, St. James's Place Wealth Management
  • Eleanor Eason, Coutts
  • Elizabeth Stuart, Morningstar UK
  • Kate Capocci, Smith & Williamson
  • Kate Surala, The Analyst Research LLP
  • Katy Dawes, DWJ Wealth Management
  • Natalie Johnston, Paradigm Mortgage Services


Role Model of the Year

  • Amanda Cassidy, Quilter
  • Ann-Marie Atkins, Tilney Group
  • Cathy Brennan, Investec Wealth & Investment
  • Catherine Morgan, The Money Panel
  • Joy Wisniewski, Hartsfield Financial Services
  • Michelle Hoskin, Standards International
  • Sarah Hogan, KBA FS
  • Sarah Waring, Quilter
  • Saran Allot-Davey, Heron House Financial Management


Team Leader of the Year

  • Claire-Marie Roche, Coutts
  • Emma Sterland, Tilney
  • Amanda Kerr, Scottish Widows
  • Julie Woolmer, Quilter Financial Planning
  • Kate Griffiths-Lambeth, Charles Stanley & Co.
  • Jo Campbell, Para-Sols
  • Leanda Cardall, St. James's Place Wealth Management
  • Natalie Merrens, Coutts
  • Sharon Purewal, Pensionlite


Woman of the Year – Adviser Support Services

  • Lisa Webster, AJ Bell
  • Claire van den Houten, PortfolioMetrix
  • Claire Trott, Technical Connection Ltd/St James's Place Group
  • Hilary Banks, Vitality
  • Julie Woolmer, Quilter Financial Planning
  • Kate Surala, The Analyst Research LLP
  • Kim Jarvis, Canada Life Limited
  • Laura Janes, Uniquity
  • Sarah Geraghty, Temple Wealth Management
  • Sophia Viscusi, Trinity Lifetime Partners
  • Steph Mills, bdhSterling 
  • Vicky Pearce, B-Compliant


Woman of the Year – Fintech

  • Jacqui Hatfield, Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe (UK) LLP
  • Hayley Millhouse, OpenMoney
  • Felicia Mayerowitz Singh, AkoniHub
  • Julia Streets, Streets Consulting
  • Kay Park, The Private Office Limited
  • Louise O’Shea, Confused.com
  • Sam Seaton, Moneyhub Financial Technology
  • Yaela Shamberg, InvestCloud
  • Stephanie Hydon, iPipeline UK
  • Bella Caridade-Ferreria, Fundscape
  • Roxana Mohammadian-Molina, Blend Network


Woman of the Year – In-House Adviser Support

  • Liz Townend, Robertson Baxter
  • Frances Kemp, Goals Based Financial Planning
  • Helen McSweeney, Fogwill & Jones Asset Management
  • Jenifer Hawkins, Chase de Vere
  • Jennifer Parker, New Model Business Academy
  • Monique Ferguson, 1825 Financial Planning
  • Rachel Vahey, AJ Bell
  • Sarah Forbes, Miller Mercer Colson
  • Sophie McIntyre, Boolers
  • Victoria Turnock, IronMarket


Woman of the Year - Investment

  • Leslie Uzan, St. James's Place Wealth Management
  • Caroline Shaw, Courtiers Asset Management
  • Catherine Morris, Quilter Cheviot
  • Hortense Bioy, Morningstar UK
  • Jane Sydenham, Rathbones
  • Justine Fearns, Chase de Vere
  • Maria Municchi, M&G plc
  • Monique Wong, Coutts
  • Noelle Cazalis, Rathbones
  • Pat Sharman, CACEIS
  • Rebecca Davidson, Tilney
  • Rebecca Sturgeon, Quilter Cheviot
  • Ruli Viljoen, Morningstar


 Woman of the Year – Investment Advice

  • Alexandra Delcea, Coutts
  • Hayley Milllhouse, OpenMoney
  • Helen Richardson, Ascot Lloyd
  • Joanne Noon, Cockburn Lucas Independent Financial Consulting Ltd. and Cockburn Lucas for Women
  • Julie Crombie, Charles Stanley
  • Kathryn Gannon, Themis Wealth Management
  • Katie Tasker, Charles Stanley
  • Ria Bedford, Brunel Wealth
  • Sally Fawcitt, Tilney
  • Shelly Leaney, Charles Stanley & Co
  • Zanne St John Marchmont, Savvy Financial Planning


 Woman of the Year – Mortgage Advice (Inc Equity Release)

  • Leanne Tolley, CD Financial
  • Anita Raj, Sterling Financial Services
  • Danni Watts-Jones, DWJ Wealth Management
  • Emma Gibb, Russell Gibson Financial Management
  • Hayley Stephens, Weycroft Financial Services
  • Joanne Hillier, Clear Financial Advice
  • Lucy Edwards, Trust in Equity Release
  • Marie Dalrymple, Ascot Lloyd
  • Natalie Barlow, Best 4U Mortgages
  • Toni Chalmers-Smith, Tees


 Woman of the Year – Mortgages (Inc Equity Release) 

  • Alice Watson, Canada Life
  • Francesca Howell, more 2 life
  • Gemma Harle, Quilter
  • Natalie Barlow, Best 4U Mortgages
  • Paula Hughes, Key Group
  • Stephanie Charman, Sesame Bankhall Group


Woman of the Year – Paraplanning

  • Amy Monk, Slone Capital
  • Caroline Stuart, Sparrow Paraplanning
  • Jo Campbell, Para-Sols
  • Helen Thomas, Financial Planning Corporation
  • Heloise Houiller-Cope, Buckingham Gate Chartered Financial Planners
  • Laura Russell, Succession Wealth
  • Laura Slater, Charles Stanley
  • Lyndsey Fraser, Rathbones Financial Planning


Woman of the Year – Platforms

  • Lisa Webster, AJ Bell
  • Alison Mollard, AJ Bell
  • Charlotte Woodward, James Hay Partnership
  • Bella Caridade-Ferreira, Fundscape
  • Laura Suter, AJ Bell
  • Nadine Irons, Praemium International Limited
  • Sam Seaton, Moneyhub Financial Technology
  • Tanya Del Federico, Raymond James Investment Services
  • Verona Kenny, Seven Investment Management
  • Wendy Plank, Standard Life Aberdeen


Woman of the Year – Protection Advice

  • Charlotte Nixon, Quilter Financial Planning
  • Karly Briggs, Coutts
  • Kathryn Knowles, Cura Financial Services
  • Krystle Skelton, Cura Financial Services
  • Louise Fitzgerald, Horlock Holdcroft Financial Consultants
  • Maxine Wilkinson, NFU Mutual
  • Mercedes Osborne, Threshold Financial Services
  • Naomi Greatorex, Heath Protection Solutions
  • Robyn Allen, Robyn Allen Solutions
  • Zuzanna Ritter, Smart Choice Financial Services


Woman of the Year – Retirement

  • Sarah Forbes, Miller Mercer Colson
  • Rachel Vahey, AJ Bell
  • Michelle Darracott, Smart Pension
  • Lisa Webster, AJ Bell
  • Keely Paddon, SimplyBiz
  • Gail Philippart, Mercer
  • Fiona Tait, Intelligent Pensions
  • Claire Trott, Technical Connection Ltd/St James's Place Group
  • Charlotte Woodward, James Hay Partnership
  • Andrea Sproates, Chase de Vere Independent Financial Advisers


Woman of the Year – Retirement Planning

  • Carla Brown, Oakmere Wealth Management
  • Caroline Castle, Ascot Lloyd
  • Emma Gibb, Russell Gibson Financial Management
  • Helen Howcroft, Equanimity IFA
  • Helen Richardson, Ascot Lloyd
  • Joanne Noon, Cockburn Lucas Independent Financial Consulting Ltd. and Cockburn Lucas for Women
  • Kathryn Gannon, Themis Wealth Management
  • Lindsay Adams, Quadrant Financial Associates
  • Lorna Evans, Pensionlite
  • Nadine Perry, Tilney
  • Sarah Hogan, KBA FS
  • Susie Laws, Fiducia Wealth Management