Congratulations to our 2020 finalists!

Contribution to Gender Diversity

  • Attitude Financial Services
  • Blend Network
  • Carrington Investment Consultants
  • Coutts
  • DWJ Wealth Management
  • Openwork
  • Progeny
  • SJP
  • Sterling Financial Services
  • Streets Consulting


Financial Adviser of the Year – London

  • Anna Sofat, The Progeny Group
  • Hayley North, Rose and North Ltd
  • Cecily Chapman, Carrington Investments
  • Helen Howcroft, Equanimity IFA
  • Henrietta Oxlade, Radcliffe & Newlands
  • Angela Lloyd-Read, Connor Broadley Wealth Management
  • Lisa Conway-Hughes, Westminster Weath
  • Susie Foottit, Helm Godfrey Partners
  • Leah Bramwell, Cantab Asset Management
  • Lindsey Hamilton, Logic


Financial Services Financial Adviser of the Year – Midlands and East Anglia

  • Catherine Morgan, The Money Panel
  • Laura Ingram, Tilney
  • Nichola Jones, Wesleyan
  • Susie Laws, Fiducia Wealth Management
  • Toni Chalmers-Smith, Tees
  • Terri Hall, Continuum (Financial Services) LLP
  • Jane Lander-Taylor, Continuum (Financial Services) LLP
  • Hayley Miller, NFU Mutual
  • Rebecca Aldridge, Balance: Wealth Planning
  • Nicola Watts, Jane Smith Financial Planning


Financial Adviser of the Year – North

  • Sophie Thornhill, CHN Financial Consultancy
  • Jenny Whitehouse, Tilney
  • Allie Baglow, Allisons Financial Planning
  • Jane Gow, Clear Cut Financial Planning
  • Sarah Kendell, CJP Financial Services T/A The Financial Options Group
  • Sally Beresford, Tilney
  • Vanessa Townshend, Springfield Financial Services
  • Jennifer Loftus, CJP Financial Services T/A The Financial Options Group
  • Joanne Fogo, Joanne Fogo Wealth Management
  • Gillian Shirt, Robertson Baxter


Financial Adviser of the Year – Scotland and NI

  • April Ritchie, Mattioli Woods Plc
  • Carol Malcolmson, 1825 Financial Planning & Advice
  • Casey Graham, Miskimmin Wealth
  • Cathy Brennan, Investec Wealth & Investment
  • Catriona Smith, Chase de Vere IFA
  • Doris Coiley, Miskimmin Wealth
  • Taina Moran, Tilney
  • Wendy Baillie, Wesleyan Assurance Society


Financial Adviser of the Year – South East

  • Julia Blakiston, Wesleyan
  • Charlotte Wood, Rosewood Financial Planning
  • Jo-Ann Welmen, Wesleyan Assurance Society
  • Lynne Gadsden, Grovewood Wealth Management
  • Olivia Bucher, Mazars Financial Planning
  • Gina Ormerod, Sands Financial Management


Financial Adviser of the Year – South West

  • Rachel Sartin, Chase de Vere IFA
  • Joy Wisniewski, Hartsfield Financial Services
  • Kathryn Gannon, Gannon Wealth Management
  • Louise Parsons, Continuum (Financial Services) LLP
  • Ria Bedford, North Star Wealth Management
  • Susie Foster, Wesleyan
  • Zanne St John Marchmont, Savvy Financial Planning


Financial Adviser of the Year – Wales

  • Kelly East, Sterling Rees Wealth Management
  • Danni Watts-Jones, DWJ Wealth Management
  • Linda Murray, Voyager Financial Services
  • Lindsey Adams, Quadrant Financial Associates
  • Marlene Outrim, UNIQ Family Wealth


Marketing Influencer of the Year

  • Bella Caridade-Ferreira, Fundscape
  • Davinia Tomlinson, rainchq
  • Dawn Gale, Attitude Financial Sevices and Blueprint Financial Solutions
  • Gillian Wilson, Strabens Hall
  • Laura Martin, Sesame Bankhall Group
  • Lisa Conway-Hughes, Westminster Weath
  • Nicola Craxton, Carrington Investment Consultants
  • Sue Helmont, AIG Life
  • Tessa Inglis, Charles Stanley
  • Jessica McGuigan, Critchleys Financial Planning


Most Inspiring Returner

  • Hannah Bashford, Model Financial Solutions Limited
  • Helen Shepherd, SimplyBiz Plc
  • Kelly East, Sterling Rees Wealth Management
  • Meera Hearnden, Parmenion
  • Sarah Pulestion, Puleston Wealth Management
  • Sarah Francis, Key Group
  • Riona Mulherin, Paradigm Mortgage Services
  • Geeta Foottit, St. James's Place
  • Joy Wisniewski, Hartsfield Financial Services


Rising Star

  • Anna McDaid, 1825 Financial Planning from Standard Life
  • Denni Mitchell, Coutts & Co
  • Edie Cooke, St. James's Place Wealth Management
  • Eleanor Eason, Coutts
  • Elizabeth Stuart, Morningstar UK
  • Kate Capocci, Smith & Williamson
  • Kate Surala, The Analyst Research LLP
  • Katy Dawes, DWJ Wealth Management
  • Natalie Johnston, Paradigm Mortgage Services


Role Model of the Year

  • Amanda Cassidy, Quilter
  • Ann-Marie Atkins, Tilney Group
  • Cathy Brennan, Investec Wealth & Investment
  • Catherine Morgan, The Money Panel
  • Joy Wisniewski, Hartsfield Financial Services
  • Michelle Hoskin, Standards International
  • Sarah Hogan, KBA FS
  • Sarah Waring, Quilter
  • Saran Allot-Davey, Heron House Financial Management


Team Leader of the Year

  • Claire-Marie Roche, Coutts
  • Emma Sterland, Tilney
  • Amanda Kerr, Scottish Widows
  • Julie Woolmer, Quilter Financial Planning
  • Kate Griffiths-Lambeth, Charles Stanley & Co.
  • Jo Campbell, Para-Sols
  • Leanda Cardall, St. James's Place Wealth Management
  • Natalie Merrens, Coutts
  • Sharon Purewal, Pensionlite


Woman of the Year – Adviser Support Services

  • Lisa Webster, AJ Bell
  • Claire van den Houten, PortfolioMetrix
  • Claire Trott, Technical Connection Ltd/St James's Place Group
  • Hilary Banks, Vitality
  • Julie Woolmer, Quilter Financial Planning
  • Kate Surala, The Analyst Research LLP
  • Kim Jarvis, Canada Life Limited
  • Laura Janes, Uniquity
  • Sarah Geraghty, Temple Wealth Management
  • Sophia Viscusi, Trinity Lifetime Partners
  • Steph Mills, bdhSterling 
  • Vicky Pearce, B-Compliant


Woman of the Year – Fintech

  • Jacqui Hatfield, Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe (UK) LLP
  • Hayley Millhouse, OpenMoney
  • Felicia Mayerowitz Singh, AkoniHub
  • Julia Streets, Streets Consulting
  • Kay Park, The Private Office Limited
  • Louise O’Shea, Confused.com
  • Sam Seaton, Moneyhub Financial Technology
  • Yaela Shamberg, InvestCloud
  • Stephanie Hydon, iPipeline UK
  • Bella Caridade-Ferreria, Fundscape
  • Roxana Mohammadian-Molina, Blend Network


Woman of the Year – In-House Adviser Support

  • Liz Townend, Robertson Baxter
  • Frances Kemp, Goals Based Financial Planning
  • Helen McSweeney, Fogwill & Jones Asset Management
  • Jenifer Hawkins, Chase de Vere
  • Jennifer Parker, New Model Business Academy
  • Monique Ferguson, 1825 Financial Planning
  • Rachel Vahey, AJ Bell
  • Sarah Forbes, Miller Mercer Colson
  • Sophie McIntyre, Boolers
  • Victoria Turnock, IronMarket


Woman of the Year - Investment

  • Leslie Uzan, St. James's Place Wealth Management
  • Caroline Shaw, Courtiers Asset Management
  • Catherine Morris, Quilter Cheviot
  • Hortense Bioy, Morningstar UK
  • Jane Sydenham, Rathbones
  • Justine Fearns, Chase de Vere
  • Maria Municchi, M&G plc
  • Monique Wong, Coutts
  • Noelle Cazalis, Rathbones
  • Pat Sharman, CACEIS
  • Rebecca Davidson, Tilney
  • Rebecca Sturgeon, Quilter Cheviot
  • Ruli Viljoen, Morningstar


 Woman of the Year – Investment Advice

  • Alexandra Delcea, Coutts
  • Hayley Milllhouse, OpenMoney
  • Helen Richardson, Ascot Lloyd
  • Joanne Noon, Cockburn Lucas Independent Financial Consulting Ltd. and Cockburn Lucas for Women
  • Julie Crombie, Charles Stanley
  • Kathryn Gannon, Gannon Wealth Management
  • Katie Tasker, Charles Stanley
  • Ria Bedford, North Star Wealth Management
  • Sally Fawcitt, Tilney
  • Shelly Leaney, Charles Stanley & Co
  • Zanne St John Marchmont, Savvy Financial Planning


 Woman of the Year – Mortgage Advice (Inc Equity Release)

  • Leanne Tolley, CD Financial
  • Anita Raj, Sterling Financial Services
  • Danni Watts-Jones, DWJ Wealth Management
  • Emma Gibb, Russell Gibson Financial Management
  • Hayley Stephens, Weycroft Financial Services
  • Joanne Hillier, Clear Financial Advice
  • Lucy Edwards, Trust in Equity Release
  • Marie Dalrymple, Ascot Lloyd
  • Natalie Barlow, Best 4U Mortgages
  • Toni Chalmers-Smith, Tees


 Woman of the Year – Mortgages (Inc Equity Release) 

  • Alice Watson, Canada Life
  • Francesca Howell, more 2 life
  • Gemma Harle, Quilter
  • Natalie Barlow, Best 4U Mortgages
  • Paula Hughes, Key Group
  • Stephanie Charman, Sesame Bankhall Group


Woman of the Year – Paraplanning

  • Amy Monk, Slone Capital
  • Caroline Stuart, Sparrow Paraplanning
  • Jo Campbell, Para-Sols
  • Helen Thomas, Financial Planning Corporation
  • Heloise Houiller-Cope, Buckingham Gate Chartered Financial Planners
  • Laura Russell, Succession Wealth
  • Laura Slater, Charles Stanley
  • Lyndsey Fraser, Rathbones Financial Planning


Woman of the Year – Platforms

  • Lisa Webster, AJ Bell
  • Alison Mollard, AJ Bell
  • Charlotte Woodward, James Hay Partnership
  • Bella Caridade-Ferreira, Fundscape
  • Laura Suter, AJ Bell
  • Nadine Irons, Praemium International Limited
  • Sam Seaton, Moneyhub Financial Technology
  • Tanya Del Federico, Raymond James Investment Services
  • Verona Kenny, Seven Investment Management
  • Wendy Plank, Standard Life Aberdeen


Woman of the Year – Protection Advice

  • Charlotte Nixon, Quilter Financial Planning
  • Karly Briggs, Coutts
  • Kathryn Knowles, Cura Financial Services
  • Krystle Skelton, Cura Financial Services
  • Louise Fitzgerald, Horlock Holdcroft Financial Consultants
  • Maxine Wilkinson, NFU Mutual
  • Mercedes Osborne, Threshold Financial Services
  • Naomi Greatorex, Heath Protection Solutions
  • Robyn Allen, Robyn Allen Solutions
  • Zuzanna Ritter, Smart Choice Financial Services


Woman of the Year – Retirement

  • Sarah Forbes, Miller Mercer Colson
  • Rachel Vahey, AJ Bell
  • Michelle Darracott, Smart Pension
  • Lisa Webster, AJ Bell
  • Keely Paddon, SimplyBiz
  • Gail Philippart, Mercer
  • Fiona Tait, Intelligent Pensions
  • Claire Trott, Technical Connection Ltd/St James's Place Group
  • Charlotte Woodward, James Hay Partnership
  • Andrea Sproates, Chase de Vere Independent Financial Advisers


Woman of the Year – Retirement Planning

  • Carla Brown, Oakmere Wealth Management
  • Caroline Castle, Ascot Lloyd
  • Emma Gibb, Russell Gibson Financial Management
  • Helen Howcroft, Equanimity IFA
  • Helen Richardson, Ascot Lloyd
  • Joanne Noon, Cockburn Lucas Independent Financial Consulting Ltd. and Cockburn Lucas for Women
  • Kathryn Gannon, Gannon Wealth Management
  • Lindsay Adams, Quadrant Financial Associates
  • Lorna Evans, Pensionlite
  • Nadine Perry, Tilney
  • Sarah Hogan, KBA FS
  • Susie Laws, Fiducia Wealth Management